September 7th, 2019

Joseph Henry Elementary School
Galway, NY

Medal Round

Division Place Competitor School
8-10 Grasshopper Lucia US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
8-10 Grasshopper Eleanor Golden Eagle Martial Arts - Galway
8-10 Grasshopper Brianna Eight Star Martial Arts/Red Dragon Karate
9-10 Warrior Ian Pil-Sung Martial Arts
9-10 Warrior Liam US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
9-10 Samurai Ember Rotterdam Martial Arts
9-10 Samurai Elizabeth Eight Star Martial Arts/Red Dragon Karate
9-10 Samurai Alana Oneida Karate Club
9-10 Samurai Spencer US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
9-10 Shogun Katie US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
9-10 Shogun Hailey Eight Star Martial Arts/Red Dragon Karate
11-12 Samurai Sarah ROC Martial Arts
11-12 Samurai Edgar T&T Karate
14-17 Samurai/Shogun Justin T&T Karate
14-17 Samurai/Shogun Jakob Eight Star Martial Arts/Red Dragon Karate
14-17 Samurai/Shogun Kyle Golden Eagle Martial Arts - Galway
14-17 Samurai/Shogun Quintin Eight Star Martial Arts/Red Dragon Karate
18+ Warrior/Samurai Stephanie Montgomery Bailey's Karate School - Herkimer
18+ Warrior/Samurai Jim Connolly US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
18+ Warrior/Samurai Katie Langford Golden Eagle Martial Arts - Galway
18+ Shogun Brendan Kear Golden Eagle Martial Arts - Galway
18+ Shogun Bobbi Jo Brundege Tamashii Dojo
18+ Shogun Chris Verbicky Golden Eagle Martial Arts - Galway
10-12 Black Belt Kaydence T&T Karate
10-12 Black Belt Mason Hudson Martial Arts Academy
10-12 Black Belt Kennedy Melander's Martial Arts Academy
13-14 Black Belt Athenz T&T Karate
13-14 Black Belt William T&T Karate
13-14 Black Belt Rosie T&T Karate
15-17 Black Belt AJ Bailey's Karate School - Rome
15-17 Black Belt Kristjan Goulds Martial Arts Center
15-17 Black Belt William T&T Karate
18-34 Black Belt Rebecca Bruce Bailey's Karate School - Herkimer
18-34 Black Belt Allison Shedd Bailey's Karate School - Herkimer
18-34 Master Brandon Benenati Bailey's Karate School - Rome
18-34 Master Sarina Teuschler T&T Karate
Senior Black Belt Michael Leffler Glasco Karate
Senior Black Belt Stephen Bruno Goulds Martial Arts Center
Senior Master Corey Brown Oneida Karate Club
Senior Master Raymond Cornwell Tamashii Dojo
Senior Master Tanya Rautine US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
Senior Master Lawrence J Brooks Jr Brooks Karate School

Champions

Division Place Competitor School
8-10 Grasshopper Lucia US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
9-10 Warrior Ian Pil-Sung Martial Arts
9-10 Samurai Ember Rotterdam Martial Arts
9-10 Shogun Katie US Budokai Karate - Clifton Park
11-12 Samurai Sarah ROC Martial Arts
14-17 Samurai/Shogun Justin T&T Karate
18+ Warrior/Samurai Stephanie Montgomery Bailey's Karate School - Herkimer
18+ Shogun Brendan Kear Golden Eagle Martial Arts - Galway
10-12 Black Belt Kaydence T&T Karate
13-14 Black Belt Athenz T&T Karate
15-17 Black Belt AJ Bailey's Karate School - Rome
18-34 Black Belt Rebecca Bruce Bailey's Karate School - Herkimer
18-34 Master Brandon Benenati Bailey's Karate School - Rome
Senior Black Belt Michael Leffler Glasco Karate
Senior Master Corey Brown Oneida Karate Club

Grand Champion

Competitor Place School
Athenz T&T Karate

Presented by

Sanctioned By

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com